Filter Events:

August June

July 2021

SMTWTFS
 
1
EOTC -Maritime Museum
2
EOTC - Maritime Museum
Word Summit 2021
3
Wesley College 2nd XV vs Mt Albert Grammar 2nd XV
CNI 1stXV vs Feilding
Music students performance
Spirit of Adventure Fundraising
5
Wesley College Girls 1st XV vs Aorere College 1st XV
6
Office Meeting Rm (CP)
PM Excellence Award Filming
Premier Netball Training
7
PM Excellence Award Filming
CMSS Netball Competition
9
School Day Ends 1.20pm
Choral/Haka Competition
10
Wesley College 3rd XV vs Tuakau College 1XV
Wesley College Ball
Wesley College U15 White vs Waiuku College U15 open
28
CMS Netball Competition
Spookers Trip - Yr 12 & 13 Dance/Drama
31
CNI 1stXV vs FDMC away

July

Thursday 1st
EOTC -Maritime Museum
9STA 9SCH
Thursday, 1st July 9:50am
Auckland CBD  
Friday 2nd
EOTC - Maritime Museum
9SIM 9WIN
Friday, 2nd July 9:50am
 
Word Summit 2021
Friday, 2nd July 8:00am to 5:00pm
 
Saturday 3rd
Wesley College 2nd XV vs Mt Albert Grammar 2nd XV
Kick off 9am
Saturday, 3rd July
Wesley College - Field 2  
CNI 1stXV vs Feilding
Kick Off 1200
Saturday, 3rd July
Wesley  
Music students performance
4pm depart Wesley
Saturday, 3rd July
Mt Smart  
Spirit of Adventure Fundraising
Saturday, 3rd July
Mitre 10 Mega, Pukekohe  
Monday 5th
Wesley College Girls 1st XV vs Aorere College 1st XV
Kick off 4pm
Monday, 5th July
Wesley College - Field 1  
Tuesday 6th
Office Meeting Rm (CP)
Tuesday, 6th July 9:30am to 10:30am
 
PM Excellence Award Filming
Film creation for wellbeing and excellence
Tuesday, 6th to Wednesday, 7th July 10:30am to 1:00pm
Admin room  
Premier Netball Training
Tuesday, 6th July 3:50pm to 5:00pm
Wesley rec Centre  
Wednesday 7th
CMSS Netball Competition
Year 9, Year 10, Senior A (Year 11), Premier and Mixed Netball Teams. Bus to leave Wesley College 3pm. Teams return to school 7.30pm. Late dinner provided for all teams.
Wednesday, 7th July
Bruce Pulman Park  
Friday 9th
School Day Ends 1.20pm
Friday, 9th July
 
Choral/Haka Competition
Haka 1.Simmonds 2.School 3.Stanton 4.Winstone Choral 1.Winstone 2.Simmonds 3.School 4.Stanton
Friday, 9th July 8:20am to 1:30pm
 
Saturday 10th
Wesley College 3rd XV vs Tuakau College 1XV
Kick off 9am
Saturday, 10th July
Wesley College - Field 1  
Wesley College Ball
7pm - Midnight
Saturday, 10th July
Alexandra Park  
Wesley College U15 White vs Waiuku College U15 open
Kickoff 10.45am
Saturday, 10th July
Waiukau College - Field 1  
Wednesday 28th
CMS Netball Competition
Year 9, Year 10, Senior A (Year 11), Premier and Mixed Netball Teams. Bus to leave Wesley College 3pm. Teams return to school 7.30pm. Late dinner provided for all teams.
Wednesday, 28th July
Bruce Pulman Park  
Spookers Trip - Yr 12 & 13 Dance/Drama
9am - 2pm
Wednesday, 28th July
Spookers - Karaka  
Saturday 31st
CNI 1stXV vs FDMC away
Kick Off 1200
Saturday, 31st July
New Plymouth  

August

Sunday 1st
COOK ISLAND LANGUAGE WEEK
Sunday, 1st to Saturday, 7th August
 
Wednesday 4th
CMS Netball Competition
Year 9, Year 10, Senior A (Year 11), Premier and Mixed Netball Teams. Bus to leave Wesley College 3pm. Teams return to school 7.30pm. Late dinner provided for all teams.
Wednesday, 4th August
Bruce Pulman Park  
Thursday 5th
Cook Islands Speech Competition
9am - 3.20pm
Thursday, 5th August
Te Puke o Tara Otara  
KATTI, Uni of Auckland Epsom Campus
Mere Ngataki
Thursday, 5th August
Uni of Auckland Eden Campus  
Friday 6th
SLT Meeting
Friday, 6th August
Admin Meeting Room  
Techtorium Visit
Level 3 Digital Tech
Friday, 6th August
 
Saturday 7th
1xv V Feilding Away
Saturday, 7th August
 
2nd XV vs De La Salle Hm
Kick off 9am
Saturday, 7th August
Wesley - Field 1  
3rd XV vs Tuakau 1xv Away
Kick off 10.30am
Saturday, 7th August
Tuakau - Field 1  
Spoken Word workshop @ Wesley College
Coaching tutoring students in preparation for Regionals.
Saturday, 7th August 10:00am to 1:00pm
 
U15 Black v Sacred Heart Hm
9am KO on Field 2 7.30am breakfast
Saturday, 7th August
 
U15 Black v Westlake BHS Hm
KO 10.45am Field 2
Saturday, 7th August
 
Wednesday 11th
MATH'S WEEK
Wednesday, 11th to Friday, 13th August
 
CMS Netball Competition FINALS
Year 9, Year 10, Senior A (Year 11), Premier and Mixed Netball Teams. Bus to leave Wesley College 3pm. Teams return to school 7.30pm. Late dinner provided for all teams.
Wednesday, 11th August
Bruce Pulman Park  
Navy Base Workshop
Wednesday, 11th August
Devonport  
Prefects Chapel
Wednesday, 11th August
 
SUSO BAND
Wednesday, 11th August
Te Oro  
Thursday 12th
Auckland Netball Tournament
Year 9, Year 10 and Premier Netball Teams to play in the Secondary Schools combined points tournament at ANI, St Johns, Auckland.
Thursday, 12th August 7:30am to 3:00pm
ANI St Johns Netball Centre  
PILOT - Yr 11s - 5 students out
RF or AS
Thursday, 12th August
Massey Akld Campus  
Saturday 14th
1stXV vs Rathkeale College
Kick off 11.00am
Saturday, 14th August 11:00am
Owen Delany Park, Taupo  
2nd XV vs St Kentigern
Kick off 9.15am
Saturday, 14th August
St Kentigern - Field 2  
3rd XV vs Alfiston College
Kick off 12pm
Saturday, 14th August
Wesley - Field 1  
Spoken Word workshop @ Wesley College
Coaching tutoring students in preparation for Regionals.
Saturday, 14th August 10:00am to 1:00pm
 
Tuesday 17th
Love Me Not Programme
Tuesday, 17th August
 
Wednesday 18th
MIT visit Year 11.
Wednesday, 18th August
 
Saturday 21st
2nd XV vs Kings College
Kick off 9.15am
Saturday, 21st August 9:15am
Kings College - Field 1  
3rd XV vs Pukekohe High School
12pm Kick off
Saturday, 21st August 12:00pm
Pukekohe High School - Field 1  
Spoken Word
Saturday, 21st August
 
U14 Black vs Kelston Boys
Kick off 10.30am
Saturday, 21st August 10:30am
Kelston Boys - Field 1  
U15 Black vs Massey High School
Saturday, 21st August 10:45am
Wesley FD 1  
Monday 23rd
12 Transition Market Day
Team Waffles
Monday, 23rd August
Pre Orders only  
Wednesday 25th
PISA testing
Students Enter Room, Log-ons, passwords, and introduce the assessment 10:00 AM - 10:15 General Introduction 10:15 AM - 10:30 Section 1 of test 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Short break 11:30 AM - 11:35 AM Introducing Section 2 of test 11:35 AM - 11:40 AM Section 2 of test 11:40 AM - 12:40 PM Break 12:40 PM - 12:55 PM Questionnaires 12:55 PM - 1:40 PM End the session and collect the materials 1:40 PM - 1:45 PM Transfer data, pack up and reset the room 1:45 PM - 2:45 PM
Wednesday, 25th August
 
Prefects Chapel
Wednesday, 25th August
 
Friday 27th
South AKLD Careers Cluster Mtg
RF
Friday, 27th August
PHS  
Saturday 28th
2nd XV vs Sacred Heart
Kick off 9am
Saturday, 28th August
Wesley - Field 1  
3rd XV vs Strathallan College
Kick off 12pm
Saturday, 28th August
Wesley College - Field 1  
U14 Black vs Kings College
Kick off 10.45am
Saturday, 28th August
Wesley - Field 2  
U15 Black vs De La Salle
Saturday, 28th August 10:30am
De La Salle, FD 2  
Monday 30th
U15 Rugby Tournament
Monday, 30th August to Friday, 3rd September
Christchurch  
UNISS Netball Tournament
Monday, 30th August to Friday, 3rd September 9:00am to 3:30pm
Howick Netball Centre  

September

Wednesday 1st
Winstone Cup House Speech Competition
Wednesday, 1st September
 
Sunday 5th
TONGAN LANGUAGE WEEK
Sunday, 5th to Saturday, 11th September
 
Wednesday 8th
L3 Biology Trip - Hamilton Zoo
7am - 3.30pm
Wednesday, 8th September
Hamilton  
Thursday 9th
11 Transition Market Day 1
Thursday, 9th September
DWC, Marae, Quad Delivery  
Thursday 16th
11 Transition Market Day 2
Thursday, 16th September
WDC, Marae, Quad  
Tuesday 28th
Engineering Trip
Gateway plus interested Engineering students.
Tuesday, 28th September 9:15am to 11:45am
Paerata Rise  

in 2 days

2ndXV vs Kings College

Saturday 20 Aug 2022 →

in 2 days

U15 Black vs Sacred Heartpecify Event Title

Saturday 20 Aug 2022 →

in 8 days

Staff only day

Friday 26 Aug 2022 →

in 10 days

National Tournament U15 Rugby

Sunday 28 Aug 2022 →

in 11 days

Tournament week

Monday 29 Aug 2022 →

in 12 days

Year 11 Camp

Tuesday 30 Aug 2022 →

in 13 days

SPIES Auckland Uni Engineering trip

Wednesday 31 Aug 2022 →