Essential Information /
Pitopito kōrero


2024 NCEA Exams will be held between:
Tuesday 5 November until Friday 29 November 2024

2024 Examination Timetable 

NZQA Guide to NCEA: A Guide to NCEA

Useful Links:  
NZQA - New Zealand Qualifications Authority    MOE - Ministry of Education New Zealand    Career Central

Email Contacts:

Name Email Extension
Brian Evans (BE)
Principal

Aliitasi Aoina-Salesa (AS)
Superintending Chaplain

854
Christine Pereira (CP)
Deputy Principal

844
Charlotte Saunders (CS)
Deputy Principal

817
Chris Wood (CW)
Deputy Principal

809
Denise Bellette (DB)
Director of Business Services

838
Chris Field (CF)
Director of Boarding

846
Siaosi Vaili (SV)
Head of Boarding

819
Joanne Ah-Sam (JA)
Culture & Communications Officer

826
Name Email Extension
Ngatia Vaike (NV)
Achievement & Transition Dean

813
Desiree Pole (DP)
Senior Dean

833
Joanne Ah-Sam (JA)
Senior Dean

826
Hamish Birkbeck (HB)
Junior Dean

808
Saimealafo Tapaleao (ST)
Junior Dean

856
Name Email Extension
Aliitasi Aoina-Salesa (AS)
Superintending Chaplain

854
Name Email Extension
Barbara Ngataki (BN)
Principal's PA

821
Paulette Smith (PS)
Receptionist

800
Jaimie McAulife (JM)
Office Assistant

825
Heather Dempsey (HD)
Finance Manager

805
Rachelle Wright (RR)
Finance Administrator

827
Mary Shaw (MS)
NZQA Administrator

843
Kim Taylor Cameron (KT)
Librarian

803
Lawrence Lawrence (LL)
Sports Co-ordinator

834
Name Email Extension
Chris Field (CF)
Director of Boarding

846
Siaosi Vaili (SV)
Head of Boarding

819
Denton Hostel (DH)
Mr Eddie Uele, Hostel Dean

832
Maia Hostel (MH)
Mr Paul So'oula, Hostel Dean

851
Pakeke Hostel (PH)
Mrs Sala-Marlene Uele, Hostel Dean

861
Taina Hostel (HT)
Ms Sharon Ledua, Hostel Dean

850
TePaea Hostel (TE)
Miss Dejoles Pereira, Hostel Dean

836
Name Email Extension
Eddie Lepou (EL)
Safeguarding Officer

Name Email Extension
Joanne Ah-Sam (JA)
826
Name Email Extension
Tracy Thompson (TT)
Head Registered Nurse

741
James Toea'ana (JT)
Registered Nurse

741
Name Email Extension
Lia Te Wao (LT)
Name Email Extension
Janice Collins-Evans (COLJA)
Guidance Counsellor

880
Name Email Extension
Janine Raos (JR)
HOD Learning Support/SENCo

812
Name Email Extension
Katie Mitchell (KM)
TIC Classical Studies

Name Email Extension
Imraz Sahib (IS)
TIC Commerce

Name Email Extension
Desiree Pole (DP)
TIC Dance

833
Name Email Extension
Katie Mitchell (KM)
TIC Drama

Name Email Extension
Natalie Faitala (NF)
HOD English

839
Ana Tangi (AN)
Teacher

Denise Leota (DL)
Robert Cooper (RC)
Teacher

Brian McDonald (BM)
Vikki Lidgett (VL)
Teacher

Desiree Pole (DP)
Teacher

833
Name Email Extension
Cherie Roberts (CR)
Gateway Co-ordinator

870
Name Email Extension
Rosa Autagavaia (RU)
HOD Health and Physical Education

808
Hamish Birkbeck (HB)
Teacher

808
Shealease Martin (SM)
Teacher

Rodney Jack (RJ)
853
Siaosi Vaili (SV)
Teacher

819
Name Email Extension
Aimee Morris (AM)
TIC Hospitality

Name Email Extension
Saimealafo Tapaleao (ST)
TIC Life & Faith

856
Name Email Extension
Matiaha Martin (MM)
HOD Maori

840
Lia Te Wao (LT)
Pou Manaaki

Name Email Extension
Vaisingano Tupou (VT)
HOD Mathematics

740
Divnesh Singh (DS)
Teacher

Christine Pereira (CP)
Teacher

844
Imraz Sahib (IS)
Teacher

David La Trobe (DT)
Teacher

826
Name Email Extension
Charlotte Saunders (CS)
TIC Media Studies

817
Katie Mitchell (KM)
Teacher

Name Email Extension
Madeleen du Plessis (MD)
TIC Music

816
Name Email Extension
Rosa Autagavaia (RU)
HOD Physical Education

808
Hamish Birkbeck (HB)
Teacher

808
Shealease Martin (SM)
Teacher

Lawrence Lawrence (LL)
Sports Co-ordinator

834
Lesley Vainikolo (LV)
Director of Rugby

881
Name Email Extension
Ngatia Vaike (NV)
HOD Science

813
Shazia Nisha (SN)
Teacher

Chris Wood (CW)
Teacher

809
Prakash Naidoo (PR)
Name Email Extension
Jean-Paul Eason (JP)
HOD Social Sciences

Robert Cooper (RC)
Name Email Extension
Katie Mitchell (KM)
Teacher in Charge of Junior Social Studies

Robert Cooper (RC)
Teacher

Brian McDonald (BM)
Teacher

Jean-Paul Eason (JP)
Teacher

Rosa Autagavaia (RU)
Teacher

808
Shealease Martin (SM)
Teacher

Name Email Extension
Joanne Ah-Sam (JA)
HOD Technology

826
David La Trobe (DT)
Construction Teacher

826
Name Email Extension
Rodney Jack (RJ)
HOD Careers and Transition

853
Name Email Extension
Louisa Afoa (LA)
TIC Visual Arts


Today

Rural Health workshops for Y10

Tuesday 25 Jun 2024 →

Tomorrow

Rugby - U14 Black

Wednesday 26 Jun 2024 →

in 2 days

Senior Boys Basketball

Thursday 27 Jun 2024 →

in 4 days

Rugby - 2ND XV

Saturday 29 Jun 2024 →

next month

Rugby - U14 White

Wednesday 3 Jul 2024 →

next month

Senior Reports Published

Friday 5 Jul 2024 →

next month

TERM 2 Ends

Friday 5 Jul 2024 →

next month

CNI 1ST XV Rugby

Friday 5 Jul 2024 →