Filter Events:

July May

June 2021

SMTWTFS
 
1
SAMOAN LANGUAGE WEEK
2
SAMOAN LANGUAGE WEEK
CMSS Netball Competition
Soccer team vs De La Salle
3
SAMOAN LANGUAGE WEEK
Kei ā Tātou Te Ihi KATTI Yr 12 to combine with Yr 11s at a later date TWOA
4
SAMOAN LANGUAGE WEEK
Gateway Forklift Practical 2 Course
5
CNI 1stXV vs St Johns Hamilton
8
Premier Netball Training
9
CMSS Netball Competition
Soccer team vs James Cook High
11
1stXV depart for Hastings
Level 1 Economics Trip
12
CNI 1stXV vs St Johns Hastings
14
Kiribati Language Week
15
Kiribati Language Week
Premier Netball Training
16
Kiribati Language Week
1st XV vs St Peters
CMSS Netball Competition
17
Kiribati Language Week
18
Kiribati Language Week
19
CNI 1stXV vs Rathkeale
Rā Toi Kupu – Day Camp
Tangata Beats
U14 Black vs Sacred Heart
U15 Black vs Aorere College
21
12SPLD/PE Camp
22
12SPLD/PE Camp
Premier Netball Training
23
12SPLD/PE Camp
CMSS Netball Competition
24
Yr 11 YES Market Day Interval and Lunch
25
40hr famine week
L3 Biology Trip
26
2nd XV vs Aorere College
40hr famine week
CNI 1stXV vs St Pauls Collegiate
U14 Black vs St Peters College,
U15 Black vs Kings College
U15 White
27
40hr famine week
Premier Netball Team Trip
28
Office Meeting Rm (CB)
YES Yr 12 Market Day Interval
29
Premier Netball Training
30
CMSS Netball Competition
Yr 13 YES Market Day Interval
 

May

Sunday 30th
SAMOAN LANGUAGE WEEK
Sunday, 30th May to Friday, 4th June
 

June

Wednesday 2nd
CMSS Netball Competition
Year 9, Year 10, Senior A (Year 11), Premier and Mixed Netball Teams. Bus to leave Wesley College 3pm. Teams return to school 7.30pm. Late dinner provided for all teams.
Wednesday, 2nd June
Bruce Pulman Park  
Soccer team vs De La Salle
3:30-5pm AL and IS
Wednesday, 2nd June
De La Salle  
Thursday 3rd
Kei ā Tātou Te Ihi KATTI Yr 12 to combine with Yr 11s at a later date TWOA
Yr 12s will attend with Yr 11s at Yr 11 Katti at a later date
Thursday, 3rd June
TWOA, Mangere  
Friday 4th
Gateway Forklift Practical 2 Course
Friday, 4th June
 
Saturday 5th
CNI 1stXV vs St Johns Hamilton
Kick Off 1200
Saturday, 5th June
Wesley  
Tuesday 8th
Premier Netball Training
Tuesday, 8th June 3:50pm to 5:00pm
Wesley Rec Centre  
Wednesday 9th
CMSS Netball Competition
Year 9, Year 10, Senior A (Year 11), Premier and Mixed Netball Teams. Bus to leave Wesley College 3pm. Teams return to school 7.30pm. Late dinner provided for all teams.
Wednesday, 9th June
Bruce Pulman Park  
Soccer team vs James Cook High
3:30-5pm AL and IS
Wednesday, 9th June
JC  
Friday 11th
1stXV depart for Hastings
Depart 7.30am
Friday, 11th June
 
Level 1 Economics Trip
Rainbows End
Friday, 11th June 8:00pm
Rainbows end  
Saturday 12th
CNI 1stXV vs St Johns Hastings
Kick Off 1200
Saturday, 12th June
Hastings  
Monday 14th
Kiribati Language Week
Monday, 14th to Friday, 18th June
 
Tuesday 15th
Premier Netball Training
Tuesday, 15th June 3:50pm to 5:00pm
Wesley Rec Centre  
Wednesday 16th
1st XV vs St Peters
Kick off 2.45pm Lunch - 12.00pm
Wednesday, 16th June 2:45pm
Wesley  
CMSS Netball Competition
Year 9, Year 10, Senior A (Year 11), Premier and Mixed Netball Teams. Bus to leave Wesley College 3pm. Teams return to school 7.30pm. Late dinner provided for all teams.
Wednesday, 16th June
Bruce Pulman Park  
Saturday 19th
CNI 1stXV vs Rathkeale
Kick Off 11am
Saturday, 19th June
Wesley  
Rā Toi Kupu – Day Camp
9am - 8pm
Saturday, 19th June
 
Tangata Beats
Tribe 801 heats
Saturday, 19th June
AGGS  
U14 Black vs Sacred Heart
Saturday, 19th June
Glendowie  
U15 Black vs Aorere College
9.15am ko at Aorere College
Saturday, 19th June
Aorere College - Papatoetoe  
Monday 21st
12SPLD/PE Camp
Monday, 21st to Wednesday, 23rd June
Hahei, Coromandal  
Tuesday 22nd
Premier Netball Training
Tuesday, 22nd June 3:50pm to 5:00pm
Wesley Rec Centre  
Wednesday 23rd
CMSS Netball Competition
Year 9, Year 10, Senior A (Year 11), Premier and Mixed Netball Teams. Bus to leave Wesley College 3pm. Teams return to school 7.30pm. Late dinner provided for all teams.
Wednesday, 23rd June
Bruce Pulman Park  
Thursday 24th
Yr 11 YES Market Day Interval and Lunch
Yr 11 Transition students will be selliing their products at interval and lunch in the quad at interval and lunch breaks.
Thursday, 24th June
Quad  
Friday 25th
40hr famine week
Friday, 25th June
School  
L3 Biology Trip
7am - 7.30pm
Friday, 25th June
Massey University Albany  
Saturday 26th
2nd XV vs Aorere College
Kick off 9.15am
Saturday, 26th June
Aorere College Field 1 - Papatoetoe  
40hr famine week
Saturday, 26th June
 
CNI 1stXV vs St Pauls Collegiate
Depart 0900 Kick Off 1200
Saturday, 26th June
Hamilton  
U14 Black vs St Peters College,
Kick off 10.45am
Saturday, 26th June
Wesley College - Field 2  
U15 Black vs Kings College
Kick off 9am
Saturday, 26th June
Wesley College - Field 1  
U15 White
Kick off 10.45am
Saturday, 26th June
Pukekohe High Field 1  
Sunday 27th
40hr famine week
Sunday, 27th June
 
Premier Netball Team Trip
Team to attend the Northern Stars vs Northern Mystics game at Pulman Arena.
Sunday, 27th June 5:15pm to 8:00pm
Pulman Arena  
Monday 28th
Office Meeting Rm (CB)
Monday, 28th June 12:20pm to 1:30pm
 
YES Yr 12 Market Day Interval
Monday, 28th June
 
Tuesday 29th
Premier Netball Training
Tuesday, 29th June 3:50pm to 5:00pm
Wesley rec Centre  
Wednesday 30th
CMSS Netball Competition
Year 9, Year 10, Senior A (Year 11), Premier and Mixed Netball Teams. Bus to leave Wesley College 3pm. Teams return to school 7.30pm. Late dinner provided for all teams.
Wednesday, 30th June
Bruce Pulman Park  
Yr 13 YES Market Day Interval
Wednesday, 30th June
WDC  

July

Thursday 1st
EOTC -Maritime Museum
9STA 9SCH
Thursday, 1st July 9:50am
Auckland CBD  
Friday 2nd
EOTC - Maritime Museum
9SIM 9WIN
Friday, 2nd July 9:50am
 
Word Summit 2021
Friday, 2nd July 8:00am to 5:00pm
 
Saturday 3rd
CNI 1stXV vs Feilding
Kick Off 1200
Saturday, 3rd July
Wesley  
Music students performance
4pm depart Wesley
Saturday, 3rd July
Mt Smart  
Spirit of Adventure Fundraising
Saturday, 3rd July
Mitre 10 Mega, Pukekohe  
Wesley College 2nd XV vs Mt Albert Grammar 2nd XV
Kick off 9am
Saturday, 3rd July
Wesley College - Field 2  
Monday 5th
Wesley College Girls 1st XV vs Aorere College 1st XV
Kick off 4pm
Monday, 5th July
Wesley College - Field 1  
Tuesday 6th
Office Meeting Rm (CP)
Tuesday, 6th July 9:30am to 10:30am
 
PM Excellence Award Filming
Film creation for wellbeing and excellence
Tuesday, 6th to Wednesday, 7th July 10:30am to 1:00pm
Admin room  
Premier Netball Training
Tuesday, 6th July 3:50pm to 5:00pm
Wesley rec Centre  
Wednesday 7th
CMSS Netball Competition
Year 9, Year 10, Senior A (Year 11), Premier and Mixed Netball Teams. Bus to leave Wesley College 3pm. Teams return to school 7.30pm. Late dinner provided for all teams.
Wednesday, 7th July
Bruce Pulman Park  
Friday 9th
School Day Ends 1.20pm
Friday, 9th July
 
Choral/Haka Competition
Haka 1.Simmonds 2.School 3.Stanton 4.Winstone Choral 1.Winstone 2.Simmonds 3.School 4.Stanton
Friday, 9th July 8:20am to 1:30pm
 
Saturday 10th
Wesley College 3rd XV vs Tuakau College 1XV
Kick off 9am
Saturday, 10th July
Wesley College - Field 1  
Wesley College Ball
7pm - Midnight
Saturday, 10th July
Alexandra Park  
Wesley College U15 White vs Waiuku College U15 open
Kickoff 10.45am
Saturday, 10th July
Waiukau College - Field 1  
Wednesday 28th
CMS Netball Competition
Year 9, Year 10, Senior A (Year 11), Premier and Mixed Netball Teams. Bus to leave Wesley College 3pm. Teams return to school 7.30pm. Late dinner provided for all teams.
Wednesday, 28th July
Bruce Pulman Park  
Spookers Trip - Yr 12 & 13 Dance/Drama
9am - 2pm
Wednesday, 28th July
Spookers - Karaka  
Saturday 31st
CNI 1stXV vs FDMC
Kick Off 1200
Saturday, 31st July
New Plymouth  

August

Sunday 1st
COOK ISLAND LANGUAGE WEEK
Sunday, 1st to Saturday, 7th August
 
Wednesday 4th
CMS Netball Competition
Year 9, Year 10, Senior A (Year 11), Premier and Mixed Netball Teams. Bus to leave Wesley College 3pm. Teams return to school 7.30pm. Late dinner provided for all teams.
Wednesday, 4th August
Bruce Pulman Park  
Friday 6th
Techtorium Visit
Level 3 Digital Tech
Friday, 6th August
 
Saturday 7th
Spoken Word workshop @ Wesley College
Coaching tutoring students in preparation for Regionals.
Saturday, 7th August 10:00am to 1:00pm
 
Wednesday 11th
MATH'S WEEK
Wednesday, 11th to Friday, 13th August
 
CMS Netball Competition FINALS
Year 9, Year 10, Senior A (Year 11), Premier and Mixed Netball Teams. Bus to leave Wesley College 3pm. Teams return to school 7.30pm. Late dinner provided for all teams.
Wednesday, 11th August
Bruce Pulman Park  
Thursday 12th
Auckland Netball Tournament
Year 9, Year 10 and Premier Netball Teams to play in the Secondary Schools combined points tournament at ANI, St Johns, Auckland.
Thursday, 12th August 7:30am to 3:00pm
ANI St Johns Netball Centre  
Saturday 14th
Spoken Word workshop @ Wesley College
Coaching tutoring students in preparation for Regionals.
Saturday, 14th August 10:00am to 1:00pm
 
Monday 30th
U15 Rugby Tournament
Monday, 30th August to Friday, 3rd September
Christchurch  

September

Sunday 5th
TONGAN LANGUAGE WEEK
Sunday, 5th to Saturday, 11th September
 
Wednesday 8th
L3 Biology Trip - Hamilton Zoo
7am - 3.30pm
Wednesday, 8th September
Hamilton  

Tomorrow

CMS Netball Competition

Wednesday 28 Jul 2021 →

Tomorrow

Spookers Trip - Yr 12 & 13 Dance/Drama

Wednesday 28 Jul 2021 →

in 4 days

CNI 1stXV vs FDMC

Saturday 31 Jul 2021 →

next month

COOK ISLAND LANGUAGE WEEK

Sunday 1 Aug 2021 →

next month

CMS Netball Competition

Wednesday 4 Aug 2021 →

next month

Techtorium Visit

Friday 6 Aug 2021 →

next month

Spoken Word workshop @ Wesley College

Saturday 7 Aug 2021 →

next month

MATH'S WEEK

Wednesday 11 Aug 2021 →

next month

CMS Netball Competition FINALS

Wednesday 11 Aug 2021 →

next month

Auckland Netball Tournament

Thursday 12 Aug 2021 →

next month

Spoken Word workshop @ Wesley College

Saturday 14 Aug 2021 →