Filter Events:

July May

June 2022

SMTWTFS
 
1
Samoan Language Week
STEM Experience Day
2
Samoan Language Week
Duke of Edinburgh Silver Award Camp
3
Samoan Language Week
Duke of Edinburgh Silver Award Camp
Exeat Weekend
Staff Only Day
4
Samoan Language Week
Duke of Edinburgh Silver Award Camp
Exeat Weekend
1st XV vs St Johns Hamilton
5
Samoan Language Week
Exeat Weekend
10
Under 15 Open vs Waiuku College
11
1st XV vs Rathkeale College
2nd XV vs Kelston Boys
3rd XV vs Alfiston College
U14 Black vs Auckland Grammar
U15 Black vs Mt Albert College
17
3rd XV vs Waiuku College
18
1st XV vs Whanganui Collegiate
2nd XV vs Auckland Grammar
U14 Black vs Mt Albert Grammar
U15 Black vs Kelston Boys
U15 Open vs Tuakau College
20
Girls 1st XV Wesley Vs Otahuhu College ( HOME) 4pm.
21
Year 12 Sports and PE camp
22
Year 12 Sports and PE camp
23
Year 12 Sports and PE camp
U15 Open v Alfriston College
24
Matariki Public Holiday
U15 Black vs Auckland Grammar
25
1st XV vs St John's Hastings
2nd XV BYE
U14 Black vs De La Salle
27
Chapel Theme: Family - Compassion
Wesley College Careers Awareness Week
28
Chapel Theme: Family - Compassion
Wesley College Careers Awareness Week
Year 9 camp
29
Chapel Theme: Family - Compassion
Wesley College Careers Awareness Week
Year 9 camp
3rd XV vs Papakura High School
30
Chapel Theme: Family - Compassion
Wesley College Careers Awareness Week
Year 9 camp
Yr 12 Careers Expo Transition -The Cloud
1 - July
Chapel Theme: Family - Compassion
Wesley College Careers Awareness Week
Yr 10 Level Careers Expo - The Cloud
2
1st XV vs Feilding High School
2nd XV vs MAGS
U14 Black vs St Peters
U15 black vs St Peters College
U15 Open vs Onewhero

May

Monday 30th
Samoan Language Week
Monday, 30th May to Sunday, 5th June
 

June

Wednesday 1st
STEM Experience Day
NV, CW, SN
Wednesday, 1st June 6:45am to 4:00pm
Massey University  
Thursday 2nd
Duke of Edinburgh Silver Award Camp
Thursday, 2nd to Saturday, 4th June 8:30am to 4:00pm
 
Friday 3rd
Exeat Weekend
Friday, 3rd to Sunday, 5th June
 
Staff Only Day
Friday, 3rd June
Staffroom  
Saturday 4th
1st XV vs St Johns Hamilton
Saturday, 4th June 12:00pm
St Johns College, Hamilton  
Friday 10th
Under 15 Open vs Waiuku College
Friday, 10th June 6:30pm
Waiuku Rugby Club  
Saturday 11th
1st XV vs Rathkeale College
Saturday, 11th June
Rathkeale College  
2nd XV vs Kelston Boys
Saturday, 11th June 9:15am
Kelston Boys  
3rd XV vs Alfiston College
Saturday, 11th June 12:00pm
Wesley College FD 1  
U14 Black vs Auckland Grammar
Saturday, 11th June 11:45am
Auckland Grammar FD 2  
U15 Black vs Mt Albert College
Saturday, 11th June 9:15am
Wesley College FD 2  
Friday 17th
3rd XV vs Waiuku College
Friday, 17th June 6:30pm
Waiuku Rugby Club, FD 1  
Saturday 18th
1st XV vs Whanganui Collegiate
Saturday, 18th June 11:00am
Wesley College FD 1  
2nd XV vs Auckland Grammar
Saturday, 18th June 9:15am
Auckland Grammar  
U14 Black vs Mt Albert Grammar
Saturday, 18th June
Mt Albert Grammar - Sir BG Williams Field  
U15 Black vs Kelston Boys
Saturday, 18th June 9:15am
Wesley College FD 1  
U15 Open vs Tuakau College
Saturday, 18th June 10:30am
Wesley College FD 1  
Monday 20th
Girls 1st XV Wesley Vs Otahuhu College ( HOME) 4pm.
Please come and support the girls would appreciate it. We are in this together!!!!!
Monday, 20th June
 
Tuesday 21st
Year 12 Sports and PE camp
Tuesday, 21st to Thursday, 23rd June
Hahei  
Thursday 23rd
U15 Open v Alfriston College
Thursday, 23rd June 2:30pm
Wesley College FD 1  
Friday 24th
Matariki Public Holiday
Friday, 24th June
 
U15 Black vs Auckland Grammar
Friday, 24th June 10:30am
Auckland Grammar  
Saturday 25th
1st XV vs St John's Hastings
Saturday, 25th June 12:00pm
Wesley College FD 1  
2nd XV BYE
Saturday, 25th June
 
U14 Black vs De La Salle
Saturday, 25th June 9:15am
Wesley College FD 1  
Monday 27th
Chapel Theme: Family - Compassion
Monday, 27th June to Friday, 1st July
 
Wesley College Careers Awareness Week
Monday, 27th June to Friday, 1st July
On site and Offsite Activities  
Tuesday 28th
Year 9 camp
Tuesday, 28th to Thursday, 30th June
Camp Morley  
Wednesday 29th
3rd XV vs Papakura High School
Wednesday, 29th June
TBC  
Thursday 30th
Yr 12 Careers Expo Transition -The Cloud
RF, CW, DL,VT, NF, RS, NJ 9am – Buses exit- Yr 12 students and Academic Mentors, 1RF, 2CW, 3DL, 4DS,5VT, 6NF, 7RS 10am to 1130am – The Cloud Careers Expo 1130am – Students walk up to Sky City  55 Federal St 1145am – 12 15pm – Lunch – School packed lunches 1230pm – 40 students go to Auckland Unleashed – Weta World – No price- Normal price 45 dollars each 12 30 pm – 40 students go to All Blacks Experience – No price – Normal price 45 dollars each 2pm – Meet Bus at 55 Federal St 330pm Return to School
Thursday, 30th June
The Cloud all day  

July

Friday 1st
Yr 10 Level Careers Expo - The Cloud
Year 10 Academic Mentors MM, RF, BM, PM, KM, LV, NJ
Friday, 1st July
all day  
Saturday 2nd
1st XV vs Feilding High School
Saturday, 2nd July 12:00pm
Fielding High School  
2nd XV vs MAGS
Saturday, 2nd July 9:15am
Wesley College F1  
U14 Black vs St Peters
s t
Saturday, 2nd July 10:30am
Auckland Domain  
U15 black vs St Peters College
Saturday, 2nd July 9:15am
Wesley College FD 2  
U15 Open vs Onewhero
Saturday, 2nd July 10:30am
Onewhero FD 2  
Monday 4th
Girls 1st XV Wesley Vs Mt Albert Grammar ( Away) 4pm
Monday, 4th July
 
Students Coaching course
Fisiiahi KalisiRatu MakeretaTaia LauralyTataua TelikaVatuwaliwali SeiniAfimeimounga JosephAle 'AnisiFalekaono KelepiFifita FaloMakiha KauriMa'u Hinkes ApaiPaea ChristopherPole JamesPurua KahoteaTaumateine JoeyMataroria Riley
Monday, 4th to Tuesday, 5th July 9:00am to 3:00pm
Rec centre  
Wednesday 6th
U15 Black vs Westlake
3pm KO Depart 1pm Return 6pm
Wednesday, 6th July 3:00pm
Westlake FD 1  
Thursday 7th
3rd XV vs Rosehill College
Thursday, 7th July 5:00pm
Karaka Rugby Club FD5  
Friday 8th
Student led Conferences
Friday, 8th July
Various  
Saturday 9th
U15 Open vs Papakura High School
Saturday, 9th July 10:30am
Wesley College FD 1  
Senior Ball
Saturday, 9th July 9:00am to 12:00pm
Crowne Plaza  
Saturday 30th
U15 Open vs Waiuku College
Saturday, 30th July 10:30am
Wesley College FD 1  

August

Friday 5th
3rd XV vs Papakura HS 1st XV
K/O 3.30pm
Friday, 5th August
Papakura HS  
Saturday 6th
1st XV vs Feilding High School
K/O 12
Saturday, 6th August
Feilding High School  
2nd XV vs De La Salle
K/O 9.15am
Saturday, 6th August
Wesley College FD 1  
U14 Black vs Kelston Boys
K/O 9.15am
Saturday, 6th August
Wesley College FD 2  
U15 Open vs Tuakau College
Saturday, 6th August 10:30am
Tuakau College  
Monday 8th
Girls 1st XV Wesley Vs McAuley (Home)
4pm please come and support. Thanks!
Monday, 8th August
Field 1  
$$$$Money Week with Ms Perez
Ms Theresa Perez- Yr 13 Ano's Mother is a Financial Navigator from Franklin Family Supoort Services Mon 830am - Chapel tbc 1130am to 12230 with 11 Financial Capability Class Tuesday - 7pm to 8pm WDC with Yr 13 boarders girls and boys Wed 7pm to 8pm WDC with Yr 12 boarders girls and boys
Monday, 8th August
yr 11s with DS 1130am Yr 11 Fin Capability class  
Tuesday 9th
Money Week - Yr 13s Boarders Boys and Girls
Yr 13 Boarders Boys and Girls with Anos Mother Mrs Perez
Tuesday, 9th August
WDC 7pm to 8pm  
Wednesday 10th
Money Week Yr 12s 7pm to 8pm
with Ms Perez- Franklin Family Services
Wednesday, 10th August
WDC  
Friday 12th
2nd XV vs St Kentigern
K/O 9.15am
Friday, 12th August 3:30pm
St Kentigern FD 2  
Saturday 13th
1st XV vs St Pauls
11am KO Owen Delaney Park
Saturday, 13th August 11:00am
Taupo  
3rd XV vs Rosehill College
K/O 12pm
Saturday, 13th August
Wesley College FD 1  
U14 Black vs Sacred Heart
K/O 9.15am
Saturday, 13th August
Sacred Heart  
U15 Open vs Alfriston College
K/O 10.30am
Saturday, 13th August
Wesley College FD 1  
U15 Open vs Alfriston U15
K/O 10.30am
Saturday, 13th August
Wesley College FD 1  
Monday 15th
Girls 1st XV Wesley Vs Auckland Girls Grammar ( Away)
4pm Colin Maiden Park - East Auckland last game of the season
Monday, 15th August
Colin Maiden Park  
Wednesday 17th
Akongoue Horticulture Course
Wednesday, 17th August
 
Maths Trip - Mathex
12 students
Wednesday, 17th August 8:00am to 3:00pm
Otahuhu College  
Saturday 20th
2ndXV vs Kings College
Field 1
Saturday, 20th August 9:15am
Kings College  
U15 Black vs Sacred Heartpecify Event Title
Field 3
Saturday, 20th August 9:15am
Sacred Heart  
Friday 26th
Staff only day
School closed for instruction: 9:00 - 10:30 - E-learning with EP
Friday, 26th August
various  
Sunday 28th
National Tournament U15 Rugby
Monday Pool Game 1: 11.30am v St Pats Town Pool Game 2: 3.30pm v Hastings BHS Tuesday Pool Game 3: 11.00am v AGS Wednesday to Friday games determined by pool game results.
Sunday, 28th August to Saturday, 3rd September 9:00am to 4:30pm
Christchurch  
Monday 29th
Tournament week
Netball U15 Black
Monday, 29th August to Friday, 2nd September
 
Tuesday 30th
Year 11 Camp
Tuesday, 30th August to Thursday, 1st September 9:00am to 3:00pm
Camp Morley  
Wednesday 31st
SPIES Auckland Uni Engineering trip
year 9+10 students
Wednesday, 31st August
Auckland Uni  

in 2 days

2ndXV vs Kings College

Saturday 20 Aug 2022 →

in 2 days

U15 Black vs Sacred Heartpecify Event Title

Saturday 20 Aug 2022 →

in 8 days

Staff only day

Friday 26 Aug 2022 →

in 10 days

National Tournament U15 Rugby

Sunday 28 Aug 2022 →

in 11 days

Tournament week

Monday 29 Aug 2022 →

in 12 days

Year 11 Camp

Tuesday 30 Aug 2022 →

in 13 days

SPIES Auckland Uni Engineering trip

Wednesday 31 Aug 2022 →