Filter Events:

October August

September 2022

SMTWTFS
 
1
National Tournament U15 Rugby
Rugby League Nationals 2022
Tournament week
Year 11 Camp
2
National Tournament U15 Rugby
Rugby League Nationals 2022
Tournament week
3
National Tournament U15 Rugby
Rugby League Nationals 2022
4
Tongan language week
5
Tongan language week
6
Tongan language week
Guest Speaker - Affordable Group
7
Tongan language week
8
Tongan language week
SPIES Auckland Uni Engineering trip
Winstone Cup speech Competition
9
Tongan language week
TupuToa - Pave Your Path Event
10
Tongan language week
12
Learner Licence Workshop
13
Learner Licence Workshop
Year 10 - Kaitiakitanga Project
14
Akongoue Horticulture Course
16
Year 10 Course selection
19
Exam week
Year 13 PE Camp
20
Exam week
Year 13 PE Camp
Guest Speaker- AWF
21
Exam week
Enviro Day - Treeplanting
Techtorium’s Pasifika in Techology
22
Exam week
23
Exam week
26
Queen Elizabeth 2nd - NZ Memorial Day
27
Sports and Cultural Photos
Guest Speaker - Akongue Horticulture Group
29
Junior School (Year 9-10) - Last day
L3 Biology Trip
30
Student Led Conferences (Year 11-13)

August

Sunday 28th
National Tournament U15 Rugby
Monday Pool Game 1: 11.30am v St Pats Town Pool Game 2: 3.30pm v Hastings BHS Tuesday Pool Game 3: 11.00am v AGS Wednesday to Friday games determined by pool game results.
Sunday, 28th August to Saturday, 3rd September 9:00am to 4:30pm
Christchurch  
Monday 29th
Rugby League Nationals 2022
Staying at the Mataarae Marae
Monday, 29th August to Saturday, 3rd September
Puketawhero Park  
Tournament week
Netball U15 Black
Monday, 29th August to Friday, 2nd September
 
Tuesday 30th
Year 11 Camp
Tuesday, 30th August to Thursday, 1st September 9:00am to 3:00pm
Camp Morley  

September

Sunday 4th
Tongan language week
Sunday, 4th to Saturday, 10th September
 
Tuesday 6th
Guest Speaker - Affordable Group
Tuesday, 6th September 1:45pm to 2:15pm
Chapel  
Thursday 8th
SPIES Auckland Uni Engineering trip
year 9+10 students
Thursday, 8th September
Auckland Uni  
Winstone Cup speech Competition
Thursday, 8th September 7:00pm to 8:00pm
Chapel  
Friday 9th
TupuToa - Pave Your Path Event
AS, MN Tinei Tupou Maria Aholelei Lute Vaeno Gloria Amituana'i Flora Fuimaono Michelle Ducivaki Christine Koroi Sanita Saqanlewa
Friday, 9th September 10:00am to 2:00pm
Microsoft Office, The Viaduct  
Monday 12th
Learner Licence Workshop
Monday, 12th to Tuesday, 13th September 9:30am to 3:20pm
Rm12  
Tuesday 13th
Year 10 - Kaitiakitanga Project
10WO / JA Belmont Rise, Pukekohe
Tuesday, 13th September 9:00am to 3:00pm
St Brides, Mauku  
Wednesday 14th
Akongoue Horticulture Course
Wednesday, 14th September
 
Friday 16th
Year 10 Course selection
Friday, 16th September
 
Monday 19th
Exam week
Monday, 19th to Friday, 23rd September
Chapel  
Year 13 PE Camp
Monday, 19th to Tuesday, 20th September 8:30am to 3:00pm
Sir Peter Blake MERC - Torbay  
Tuesday 20th
Guest Speaker- AWF
Tuesday, 20th September 1:45pm to 2:15pm
Library  
Wednesday 21st
Enviro Day - Treeplanting
10WH / CW Belmont Road, Pukekohe
Wednesday, 21st September
Pukekohe  
Techtorium’s Pasifika in Techology
11/12/13 IT Technology students and genuine interested students.RF /JA/SU Exit Wesley 430pm Return 830pm
Wednesday, 21st September 4:30pm to 8:30pm
Techtorium, Remuera Rd entrance or Broadway Street entrance, Newmarket  
Monday 26th
Queen Elizabeth 2nd - NZ Memorial Day
Monday, 26th September
 
Tuesday 27th
Sports and Cultural Photos
Tuesday, 27th September 9:00am to 11:00am
Rec Lounge  
Guest Speaker - Akongue Horticulture Group
Tuesday, 27th September 1:45pm to 2:15pm
Chapel  
Thursday 29th
Junior School (Year 9-10) - Last day
Thursday, 29th September
 
L3 Biology Trip
Thursday, 29th September 8:30am to 3:30pm
Hamilton Zoo  
Friday 30th
Student Led Conferences (Year 11-13)
Friday, 30th September 9:30am to 3:30pm
Various  

October

Monday 3rd
Holiday catch-up programme
Monday, 3rd to Friday, 7th October 10:00am to 3:00pm
 
Monday 17th
Fiji Language Week
Monday, 17th to Friday, 21st October
 
Friday 21st
Te Paea day out
Friday, 21st October 1:30pm
 
Wednesday 26th
Year 13 Finish strong! day trip
Wednesday, 26th October 7:30am
MERC - Long Bay  
Friday 28th
Sports Prizegiving
Recipients and families invited to Prize-giving dinner. All others to eat in their Hostels..
Friday, 28th October 6:00pm
Dining Room  

November

Monday 7th
He Ara Akonga Awards
Year 9 and 10
Monday, 7th November 8:35am to 9:00am
Chapel  
Tuesday 8th
Year 11 Merit Certificates Presentation
Tuesday, 8th November 8:35am
Chapel  
Wednesday 9th
Year 12 Merit Certificate presentations
Wednesday, 9th November 8:35am
Chapel  
Thursday 10th
Year 13 Merit Certificate Presentations
Thursday, 10th November 8:35am
Chapel  
Friday 11th
Prize giving
Friday, 11th November 11:30am
Rec centre  
Study Leave for Seniors
Friday, 11th November
 
Year 13 Leavers Chapel
Friday, 11th November 10:00am
 
Thursday 17th
Year 8 Induction
Thursday, 17th November 10:00am to 2:30pm
 
Friday 18th
Exeat Weekend
Friday, 18th November
 
Monday 21st
Staff only day
Monday, 21st November
 
Thursday 24th
Auckland University Year 10 Māori & Pasifika students Year 10 Future Me at University of Auckland- 12 students only
· 12 students only Year 10 Demonstrating leadership qualities · High achieving · Show high potential RF coordinator with IS, MN, AS or possibly NJ and SU
Thursday, 24th November
The Future Me programme will be hosted at Waipapa Taumata Rau|University of Auckland (City Campus) at 12 Grafton Rd, Auckland CBD,  

December

Thursday 8th
Junior Prizegiving
11:00 Prizegiving 12:30 Lunch
Thursday, 8th December 11:00am
Chapel  

3 days ago

Holiday catch-up programme

Monday 3 Oct 2022 →

in 12 days

Fiji Language Week

Monday 17 Oct 2022 →

in 16 days

Te Paea day out

Friday 21 Oct 2022 →

in 21 days

Year 13 Finish strong! day trip

Wednesday 26 Oct 2022 →

in 23 days

Sports Prizegiving

Friday 28 Oct 2022 →